Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

WHAT IS WRONG WITH IT?!


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

.:Charm:.

  • charm user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,349 posts
  • Joined: 19-January 07

Posted 17 March 2007 - 06:58 AM ( #1 )

Today I was trying to connect my V4 and V1. I selected the correct version on my V4 and pressed b. Then both of the screens said, FAIL!!!!! So I moved to a darker room to see if the room was too dark and it STILL DIDNT WORK!!!!!!!!

So then I tried conecting it with my V2 and it also said Fail. I moved to a darker room again. It still doesnt work!!!!!!

Then I tried my V3. It worked right away. I dont know whats going on with the V2 and V1 cuz it worked a few days ago!! So far the V3 is the only one it can connect to.

What's going on???? :wub: ;)

Replies

7

Views

234

Started

17 Mar 2007

Last Post

17 Mar 2007

Locky458

  • locky458 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 8,198 posts
  • Joined: 26-October 06

Posted 17 March 2007 - 07:27 AM ( #2 )

One time I heard TamaMum said you must reset or download your tamagotchi....

sophiachoi7

  • sophiachoi7 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 140 posts
  • Joined: 24-February 07

Posted 17 March 2007 - 07:30 AM ( #3 )

V1s r tamas without connecters. :wub: ;) ;)

Locky458

  • locky458 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 8,198 posts
  • Joined: 26-October 06

Posted 17 March 2007 - 07:37 AM ( #4 )

Tamagotchi V1's does have the Infra-red communcation. They can connect.

!Hillary Duff!

  • hillary-duff user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 36 posts
  • Joined: 12-March 07

Posted 17 March 2007 - 07:52 AM ( #5 )

I dont know what is wrong with your Tamagotchi?.Try connecting again!.


^_<

Emily

.:Charm:.

  • charm user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,349 posts
  • Joined: 19-January 07

Posted 17 March 2007 - 08:19 AM ( #6 )

But I tried connecting five times already!!!!!! :furawatchi:

Tamagotchi fan boy

  • tamagotchi-fan-boy user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 278 posts
  • Joined: 19-May 05

Posted 17 March 2007 - 08:21 AM ( #7 )

Very interesting, my V4 can connect to my V1, V2, and V3... Are you sure you pressed others?

.:Charm:.

  • charm user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,349 posts
  • Joined: 19-January 07

Posted 17 March 2007 - 08:29 AM ( #8 )

I got it!!!! I downloaded it and now it works. Can a guide close this?