Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Pausing a Keitai?


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

Rivenn

  • rivenn user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 293 posts
  • Joined: 31-August 04

Posted 09 August 2005 - 08:46 AM ( #1 )

Well, my Keitai Akai arrived this morning, and I wanted to make a pixelization of it... but I couldn't pause it to get the default stance...

And, if I can't pause it, I'll run into trouble in the long run because sometimes I'll leave it for long periods of time (like school).

So, does anyone know how to pause a Keitai (Akai)?

Replies

6

Views

415

Started

09 Aug 2005

Last Post

12 Aug 2005

nachocheese

  • nachocheese user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 417 posts
  • Joined: 26-July 05

Posted 09 August 2005 - 08:52 AM ( #2 )

i think the only thing you can do to pause it is go to the date and press the a and c buttion, but then you cant see the tama. im not sure. you can always freeze it...no, dont do that!

Spring

  • spring user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 856 posts
  • Joined: 02-June 05

Posted 09 August 2005 - 08:57 AM ( #3 )

umm... I'm not sure, but I don't think there is any way to pause a keitai.

OsuMesu21

  • osumesu21 user photo
  • Group: Retired TamaTalk Guides
  • Posts: 769 posts
  • Joined: 03-October 04

Posted 09 August 2005 - 09:31 AM ( #4 )

Only U.S. Tamas can be paused. I dunno about European ones, but that's all I know.

Laffy_Taffy

  • laffy-taffy user photo
  • Group: Retired TamaTalk Guides
  • Posts: 494 posts
  • Joined: 26-July 04

Posted 09 August 2005 - 11:53 AM ( #5 )

You van't pause a keitai like you can an american tama, but if your going to leave it for a long period of time you can go to the clock, and press a and c like you're going to change the time.

Roar The Tiger

  • roar-the-tiger user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 5,410 posts
  • Joined: 28-May 05

Posted 09 August 2005 - 11:54 AM ( #6 )

YES IT'S pretty anouing tho

Jetleg

  • jetleg user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 122 posts
  • Joined: 28-July 05

Posted 12 August 2005 - 06:13 AM ( #7 )

i have a connexion v2 and i can pause !