Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Tamagotchi Music City: Loading Glitch


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

blackcat007

  • blackcat007 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1 posts
  • Joined: 24-January 11

Posted 07 February 2011 - 11:59 AM ( #61 )

Sorry for Necromancy, but since I haven't found an answer here. On my computer the problem occurred because of the anti-virus - Avast!. I disabled it and site loaded immidiately. Now I need to find out how to fix this permanently. Turning off anti-virus isn't such a good idea, lol.

mametchifan1996

  • mametchifan1996 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 237 posts
  • Joined: 18-August 10

Posted 17 February 2011 - 06:38 AM ( #62 )

this is my problem too.. :(

mametchifan1996

  • mametchifan1996 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 237 posts
  • Joined: 18-August 10

Posted 17 February 2011 - 06:41 AM ( #63 )

me google chrome too.

Edited by mametchifan1996, 17 February 2011 - 06:42 AM.


toys73

  • toys73 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 60 posts
  • Joined: 03-March 11

Posted 24 April 2011 - 07:22 PM ( #64 )

i am sick of this!
i havent been on tamatown since january, and i am really annoyed.
i am dying to see it again.
just one more time!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

mametchifan1996

  • mametchifan1996 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 237 posts
  • Joined: 18-August 10

Posted 14 May 2011 - 01:10 AM ( #65 )

It worked for me now! I downloaded a Mozilla Firefox. It comes with a flash 10 that enables you to play in tamagotchi music city!!!

I hope it will work for you too!! :D

Edited by mametchifan1996, 14 May 2011 - 01:10 AM.


Joben

  • joben user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 32 posts
  • Joined: 28-May 11

Posted 29 May 2011 - 09:41 PM ( #66 )

This happens to me when I'm logged into tamatown and I don't do anything for a few minutes... but otherwise I've never had that problem except when tamatown wouldn't load at all! Then I realized that the flash on the computer sucked :P

jcerana

  • jcerana user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 187 posts
  • Joined: 06-July 10

Posted 19 July 2011 - 06:12 AM ( #67 )

it happens to me always!

KutchiPatchi_Hunter

  • kutchipatchi-hunter user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1 posts
  • Joined: 19-July 11

Posted 19 July 2011 - 04:42 PM ( #68 )

Yeahh it's annoying I was just on it like a month ago but when I restored my pc to its factory condition it does this BANDAI needs to fix this Ive tried using internet explorer firefox safari(Windows version) and google chrome