Jump to content


Photo

Is tamatown down for v4 and v4.5?

tamatown not working v4.5

  • This topic is locked

OIWIO

  • oiwio user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 8 posts
  • Joined: 25-February 12

Posted 25 February 2012 - 11:40 AM ( #1 )

I just found my tamagotchis (4 &4.5) and decided to try to go into tamatown. I entered everything correctly but I get a message that says "ERROR, DISCONNECT." whaaaaaat? D: Did they take away tamatown for my versions? Because that's just stupid.

Replies

4

Views

5,173

Started

25 Feb 2012

Last Post

25 Feb 2012

kuchipatchi.is.blue55

  • kuchipatchiisblue55 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,548 posts
  • Joined: 24-November 11

Posted 25 February 2012 - 12:07 PM ( #2 )

try european tamatown. works for me and it's exactly the same. HERE

OIWIO

  • oiwio user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 8 posts
  • Joined: 25-February 12

Posted 25 February 2012 - 12:59 PM ( #3 )

yay!

Edited by OIWIO, 25 February 2012 - 01:00 PM.


OIWIO

  • oiwio user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 8 posts
  • Joined: 25-February 12

Posted 25 February 2012 - 01:00 PM ( #4 )

try european tamatown. works for me and it's exactly the same. HERE

thank you c;

mimitchi ^o^

  • mimitchi-o user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 676 posts
  • Joined: 11-March 10

Posted 25 February 2012 - 07:32 PM ( #5 )

Wow this is very helpful! Thank you! Ive been looking for this link.




Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: tamatown, not working, v4.5