Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

My tamagotchi familitchi-IRDA

tamagotchi irda familitchi famitama

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

Robpatchi

  • robpatchi user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 33 posts
  • Joined: 15-June 12

Posted 17 June 2012 - 07:42 AM ( #1 )

Hi, I have two tamagotchi V5. When I want to connect them by IrDa they just write stand by...and then I see my tamagotchi again. Only sometimes the connection is right. What should I do?

Replies

2

Views

501

Started

17 Jun 2012

Last Post

17 Jun 2012

ichiro.malfoy

  • ichiromalfoy user photo
  • Group: TamaTalk Guides
  • Posts: 1,945 posts
  • Joined: 20-April 12

Posted 17 June 2012 - 08:21 AM ( #2 )

Once you're on the standby screen, you'll need to press the B button on one of your tamas to initiate the connection.

Robpatchi

  • robpatchi user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 33 posts
  • Joined: 15-June 12

Posted 17 June 2012 - 09:20 AM ( #3 )

Thanks!




Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: tamagotchi, irda, familitchi, famitama