Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Pausing an Akai Keitai


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

Rissole

  • rissole user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 39 posts
  • Joined: 22-July 05

Posted 06 October 2005 - 02:48 AM ( #1 )

I have a red series Akai and it is all in japanese of course. I am sure there must be a way of pausing it. Anybody know how.

TIA

Replies

3

Views

223

Started

06 Oct 2005

Last Post

06 Oct 2005

*tamafan!*

  • tamafan user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,629 posts
  • Joined: 05-August 05

Posted 06 October 2005 - 02:58 AM ( #2 )

well i dont have one but u press the first and last button at the same.....whats an akai?

*tamafan!*

  • tamafan user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,629 posts
  • Joined: 05-August 05

Posted 06 October 2005 - 03:02 AM ( #3 )

well i dont have one but u press the first and last button at the same.....whats an akai?

tam_chick01

  • tam-chick01 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 400 posts
  • Joined: 01-September 05

Posted 06 October 2005 - 03:38 AM ( #4 )

:unsure: :furawatchi: :furawatchi: B) :hitodetchi: :unsure: :unsure: :wacko: :angry: :ph34r: :blink: :wub: :D