Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

help me


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

rico the dark

  • rico-the-dark user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 90 posts
  • Joined: 29-November 05

Posted 09 December 2005 - 04:59 PM ( #1 )

It would mean everything to me if you told me how to redebug my tama :gozarutchi: :o :huh: :o :o :o :D B) :D B) ;) ;) ;) ;)

Replies

5

Views

144

Started

09 Dec 2005

Last Post

09 Dec 2005

haze

  • haze user photo
  • Group: Retired TamaTalk Guides
  • Posts: 1,523 posts
  • Joined: 27-August 05

Posted 09 December 2005 - 05:20 PM ( #2 )

Firstly.. Do you have a ConneCTion? Or connexion?

//Haze

tamabebe12

  • tamabebe12 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 371 posts
  • Joined: 19-August 05

Posted 09 December 2005 - 07:16 PM ( #3 )

Sorry, but you really can't redebug your Tama. You can only debug once, for you can't un-debug either. I'm pretty sure debugging it again would break it. Or, there is one way to undebug your Tamagotchi, but I'm not sure. Reset it! :rolleyes:
~tamabebe12

haze

  • haze user photo
  • Group: Retired TamaTalk Guides
  • Posts: 1,523 posts
  • Joined: 27-August 05

Posted 09 December 2005 - 07:43 PM ( #4 )

Oh yeah oops. I didnt register what they said hence the word "debug"

Apparantly someone said if you rub out the oencil carefully it'll work.. But I wouldnt take that risk :(

//Haze

rico the dark

  • rico-the-dark user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 90 posts
  • Joined: 29-November 05

Posted 09 December 2005 - 08:55 PM ( #5 )

connection.

rico the dark

  • rico-the-dark user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 90 posts
  • Joined: 29-November 05

Posted 09 December 2005 - 08:57 PM ( #6 )

no, i mean you can do that. just look for "a little trick i call redebuging"on tamagotchi tips and tricks