Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Can you pause Connexions?


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

neon_pink

  • neon-pink user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 22 posts
  • Joined: 27-December 04

Posted 31 December 2004 - 07:23 AM ( #1 )

I just wondered, cos mine won't pause.

Replies

4

Views

132

Started

31 Dec 2004

Last Post

31 Dec 2004

neon_pink

  • neon-pink user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 22 posts
  • Joined: 27-December 04

Posted 31 December 2004 - 08:51 AM ( #2 )

It might seem like a dumb question, but I don't know... :lol:

kindersuprise

  • kindersuprise user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 23 posts
  • Joined: 30-December 04

Posted 31 December 2004 - 09:02 AM ( #3 )

yeh you can it says on the instrctions you get with it do you still have the instructions???

Rico

  • rico user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 535 posts
  • Joined: 27-September 04

Posted 31 December 2004 - 11:58 AM ( #4 )

Nope, Connexions don't have a pause feature. But don't worry! If you go to the clock and press A and C, you can leave it in set mode and it will have the same effect as pausing.

peanutbutter13

  • peanutbutter13 user photo
  • Group: Retired TamaTalk Guides
  • Posts: 1,895 posts
  • Joined: 21-September 04

Posted 31 December 2004 - 12:19 PM ( #5 )

Yeah but you will have to set the time all over again. :lol: