Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

My tama doesst connect with v2


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

blazinblaiser

  • blazinblaiser user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 25 posts
  • Joined: 17-August 05

Posted 13 March 2006 - 01:39 PM ( #1 )

When I went to connecet I went to other and it didnt work. Any advice would help. :unsure: :furawatchi: Please help as soon as u can.

Edited by blazinblaiser, 13 March 2006 - 01:40 PM.


Replies

9

Views

116

Started

13 Mar 2006

Last Post

14 Mar 2006

polkadork

  • polkadork user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 68 posts
  • Joined: 04-March 06

Posted 13 March 2006 - 01:48 PM ( #2 )

:furawatchi: what version do you have?

ticktocktime123

  • ticktocktime123 user photo
  • Group: Banned
  • Posts: 140 posts
  • Joined: 11-March 06

Posted 13 March 2006 - 01:53 PM ( #3 )

well u just go down to where it says v2.

blazinblaiser

  • blazinblaiser user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 25 posts
  • Joined: 17-August 05

Posted 13 March 2006 - 04:20 PM ( #4 )

I have aV3

GotchiGirl!

  • gotchigirl user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 246 posts
  • Joined: 08-January 06

Posted 13 March 2006 - 04:29 PM ( #5 )

Ok!

To connect your v3 with your v2.
When your on the v3 connection screen, there will be 2 choices

-> Ver 3
-> Others

On your v2 connection screen, they're will be 2 choices
-> Ver 2
-> Ver 1

On the v3's screen, select 'Others'. On the version 2 screen, select Ver 1.
Then your v3 and v2 should be able to connect.

-GotchiGirl!

tamadogg

  • tamadogg user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,103 posts
  • Joined: 31-August 05

Posted 13 March 2006 - 10:15 PM ( #6 )

Ok!

To connect your v3 with your v2.
When your on the v3 connection screen, there will be 2 choices

-> Ver 3
-> Others

On your v2 connection screen, they're will be 2 choices
-> Ver 2
-> Ver 1

On the v3's screen, select 'Others'. On the version 2 screen, select Ver 1.
Then your v3 and v2 should be able to connect.

-GotchiGirl!

That method does work. It's the only way to connect them.
I got my silver & black v3, and my pink diamond v2, to mate by connecting them like that!

:furawatchi: :rolleyes: :wacko:

puppypower-36

  • puppypower-36 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 24 posts
  • Joined: 13-March 06

Posted 14 March 2006 - 07:07 AM ( #7 )

on my v3 there is a list and it says v1 v2 v3 and than you have do scrooll down and click on the versin you want to connect with

kay_tamalover11

  • kay-tamalover11 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 11 posts
  • Joined: 14-March 06

Posted 14 March 2006 - 03:58 PM ( #8 )

:D :marumimitchi: :chohimetchi: yp puppy power-36 where did u get ur v3 thats really odd :kuribotchi:

Alimania

  • alimania user photo
  • Group: TamaTalk Angelgotchi
  • Posts: 1,576 posts
  • Joined: 11-July 05

Posted 14 March 2006 - 04:02 PM ( #9 )

:D :marumimitchi: :chohimetchi: yp puppy power-36 where did u get ur v3 thats really odd :kuribotchi:

plz dont spam. spamming us bad, and it can flood the board.

anyways, this has happened to me. all u have to do is reset it. if that doesnt work, i think u have to get a new battery.



:furawatchi: Alimania :gozarutchi:


EllaCasey

  • ellacasey user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 469 posts
  • Joined: 11-January 06

Posted 14 March 2006 - 05:09 PM ( #10 )

on my v3 there is a list and it says v1 v2 v3 and than you have do scrooll down and click on the versin you want to connect with

I have three version threes, and they all say V3 and OTHER