Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

How do you debug a V2?


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

Horsegirl 37

  • horsegirl-37 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 88 posts
  • Joined: 22-January 06

Posted 09 April 2006 - 06:47 PM ( #1 )

How do you debug a v2? :D B) ^_^ ;)

Replies

6

Views

146

Started

09 Apr 2006

Last Post

14 Apr 2006

peeweebird_123

  • peeweebird-123 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 364 posts
  • Joined: 07-March 06

Posted 09 April 2006 - 07:37 PM ( #2 )

Same for debugging V3. Okay, so take a screwdriver and pull out the screw on back of your Tama. Now you'll need a really tiny screwdriver to pull out the four screws, under that first layer.

Here be careful that you don't mess up your Tama. See a half-circle that says 'Debug'? Good. Rub it 10 to 20 times with a pencil. Then screw everything back in.

If this helped, now you can pick out your own character! :)

mbT

  • mbt user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 31 posts
  • Joined: 08-April 06

Posted 09 April 2006 - 10:07 PM ( #3 )

I hear debugging causes problems for SOME people, but im not going to tell you what to do :D.

hannahpinkchic

  • hannahpinkchic user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 19 posts
  • Joined: 01-April 06

Posted 10 April 2006 - 06:39 AM ( #4 )

E-mail me on llutyyr@yahoo.com and I'll tell you!

Horsegirl 37

  • horsegirl-37 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 88 posts
  • Joined: 22-January 06

Posted 14 April 2006 - 03:56 PM ( #5 )

:D thanx! can some one put a link to a site that tells you how to do it so if i forget, I wont make another post? :D ;) :D :D B) :P

Edited by Horsegirl 37, 14 April 2006 - 03:59 PM.


carsc

  • carsc user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 8 posts
  • Joined: 14-April 06

Posted 14 April 2006 - 06:33 PM ( #6 )

:( How you debug a V3

sofie

  • sofie user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,644 posts
  • Joined: 17-October 05

Posted 14 April 2006 - 06:36 PM ( #7 )

Here.Look there. It's for all versions.