Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Debugging Problems


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

notnilcsemaj

  • notnilcsemaj user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2 posts
  • Joined: 14-March 06

Posted 14 April 2006 - 12:13 AM ( #1 )

I sucessufully Debugged my Tama, and I cant make a username, and I cant enter passwords. What do I do?

Replies

6

Views

196

Started

14 Apr 2006

Last Post

16 Apr 2006

Kyliesmum

  • kyliesmum user photo
  • Group: Retired TamaTalk Guides
  • Posts: 1,089 posts
  • Joined: 10-January 06

Posted 14 April 2006 - 06:59 AM ( #2 )

so you have a V3. unless you un-debugg it (just go in reverse) then you won't be able to do passwords from tama town or anything. this is why debugging a V3 has been strongly opposed in a lot of threads here. sorry you had to find out the hard way :furawatchi:

Kyliesmum

sk8er girl

  • sk8er-girl user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,195 posts
  • Joined: 15-April 06

Posted 15 April 2006 - 11:19 AM ( #3 )

I have never debuggemy tamagotchi so I can't help but Kyliesmum is right. :D

Edited by sk8er girl, 15 April 2006 - 11:20 AM.


little_baby

  • little-baby user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 33 posts
  • Joined: 15-April 06

Posted 16 April 2006 - 05:45 AM ( #4 )

[COLOR=blue]
one time i debugged my tama and it got ruined it cost 50 quid 2 fix it

tama05

  • tama05 user photo
  • Group: Account Closed
  • Posts: 1,154 posts
  • Joined: 28-October 05

Posted 16 April 2006 - 05:56 AM ( #5 )

Your going to have to undebug your tama. If you don't you won't be able to use passwords and create a username.

Mametchi is so cool

  • mametchi-is-so-cool user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2,971 posts
  • Joined: 09-December 05

Posted 16 April 2006 - 07:21 AM ( #6 )

Sorry but,when I debuged mine it didn't work..I would love to help you though.

t@maangel

  • tmaangel user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 104 posts
  • Joined: 03-January 06

Posted 16 April 2006 - 07:33 AM ( #7 )

DON'T DEBUG YOUR V3!!! It messes it up! Just un-debug it and it should work.