Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

what..........................


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

#mimitchi#

  • mimitchi user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 573 posts
  • Joined: 06-June 06

Posted 09 June 2006 - 03:48 PM ( #1 )

:D :P :mimitchi: my v3 won't connect whith v3,v2 or v1s and i'm doing it right! why is this happening i have an idea why but i need more opinions if u leave a comment that would be helpful thanx! :mimitchi:

Replies

55

Views

1,226

Started

09 Jun 2006

Last Post

07 Jul 2006

haze

  • haze user photo
  • Group: Retired TamaTalk Guides
  • Posts: 1,523 posts
  • Joined: 27-August 05

Posted 09 June 2006 - 04:49 PM ( #2 )

Im not sure if a V3 can connect to a V1.
Though it can connect to other V3's.

How to connect V3 to V3:

1) On both your Tamagotchi's, select the fifth option, on the top.
2) Select VER.3
3) Select either, gamne, present of visit, depending on what you want to do. (make sure you do this on both Tama's)
4) Now, put both Tamagotchi V3's up next to eachother. Now on only one of your Tamagotchi's click the [ b ] button, (middle button) it will connect both of them.
Wallah!

How to connect V3 - V2:

1) On both your Tamagotchi's, select the fifth option, on the top.
2) On the V3, select option OTHER, cant exactly remember what option to use on V2, try both options, V1/V2.
3) Now on only one Tamagotchi, press the middle button, when 'stand by' appears. (Make sure you are holding the Tamagotchis close together)

//Haze

dachdach545

  • dachdach545 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2,063 posts
  • Joined: 16-March 06

Posted 09 June 2006 - 05:31 PM ( #3 )

Remeber to click Others On The Ver 3 and Ver 1 on the V2 and with a V1-V2 Xlick V1-Connect and for V3-V1 On the V3 click OTHERS and With the V1 just type connect V1s can connect with V3s I've done it before! ^_^

#mimitchi#

  • mimitchi user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 573 posts
  • Joined: 06-June 06

Posted 09 June 2006 - 05:35 PM ( #4 )

i know how to connect tamas but i don't know why it's doing this i'll try what u say to do i'll tell u if it works!!!! thanx!!!!!!!!! ..............bow bow........

#mimitchi#

  • mimitchi user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 573 posts
  • Joined: 06-June 06

Posted 09 June 2006 - 07:23 PM ( #5 )

still wont work any more suggestions?????????

tamagotchi205

  • tamagotchi205 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 31 posts
  • Joined: 03-April 06

Posted 09 June 2006 - 07:42 PM ( #6 )

That happened to me!! What i did was take out my battery and put it back in only I pressed it harder.

#mimitchi#

  • mimitchi user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 573 posts
  • Joined: 06-June 06

Posted 10 June 2006 - 07:48 AM ( #7 )

hmmmmmm......................... i'll try it..... :D thanx.

#mimitchi#

  • mimitchi user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 573 posts
  • Joined: 06-June 06

Posted 10 June 2006 - 11:19 AM ( #8 )

it still won't work right what should i do?...........

#mimitchi#

  • mimitchi user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 573 posts
  • Joined: 06-June 06

Posted 10 June 2006 - 01:44 PM ( #9 )

i can't get a new one!

monkey_mania

  • monkey-mania user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 48 posts
  • Joined: 10-June 06

Posted 10 June 2006 - 08:44 PM ( #10 )

poor u...

Siplup

  • siplup user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 27 posts
  • Joined: 31-May 06

Posted 11 June 2006 - 05:59 AM ( #11 )

hey every1

dude. the exact same things been happening even thought i have connected though 2 a v1 tama b4 but now it dont work no more 4 some reason.

IF ANY ONE HAS AN EXPLANATION 4 THIS COULD THEY PLZ PM ME!! :wub:

#mimitchi#

  • mimitchi user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 573 posts
  • Joined: 06-June 06

Posted 11 June 2006 - 08:39 AM ( #12 )

hey every1

dude. the exact same things been happening even thought i have connected though 2 a v1 tama b4 but now it dont work no more 4 some reason.

IF ANY ONE HAS AN EXPLANATION 4 THIS COULD THEY PLZ PM ME!! :unsure:

same here............

#mimitchi#

  • mimitchi user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 573 posts
  • Joined: 06-June 06

Posted 11 June 2006 - 08:51 AM ( #13 )

:unsure maybe it is broken........ oh no!!!!!!! my v3!!!!!!!!!! :unsure: :unsure: :unsure:

KeWlTaMaOwNeR66

  • kewltamaowner66 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 14 posts
  • Joined: 26-May 06

Posted 11 June 2006 - 09:44 AM ( #14 )

tht means it's screwed up like my freind's tama but, it will work after awhile!

Siplup

  • siplup user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 27 posts
  • Joined: 31-May 06

Posted 11 June 2006 - 06:19 PM ( #15 )

well all i did was open up to see if it had debug 2 find there was no debug at all so i put it back 2gether and then well i it stoped working

sparkly waterfall

  • sparkly-waterfall user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 53 posts
  • Joined: 12-June 06

Posted 12 June 2006 - 01:46 AM ( #16 )

if you there is 2 v.3 and there both baby baby or diffrent they will connect.if it is v.1 or v.2 and one is a baby and the other is another stage it won't connect

tama_lover_4eva

  • tama-lover-4eva user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 53 posts
  • Joined: 08-June 06

Posted 12 June 2006 - 03:54 AM ( #17 )

me n my frend tested this thing out we had v3 n we connected intead of V3 we cliked other and it still worked intead they went off and played a game so mayb u can try that :ichigotchi: