Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Connection Problems


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

WhereEaglesDare

  • whereeaglesdare user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 686 posts
  • Joined: 07-January 07

Posted 11 January 2007 - 12:34 AM ( #1 )

My new V3 won't connect with my debugged V1. Is there a reason for this?

Replies

5

Views

282

Started

11 Jan 2007

Last Post

12 Jan 2007

Shilo_Tama

  • shilo-tama user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 776 posts
  • Joined: 08-January 07

Posted 11 January 2007 - 12:37 AM ( #2 )

To connect v3 with v1 you must select on your v3 OTHERS, do you understand? Either that or its because your v1 is debugged.

WhereEaglesDare

  • whereeaglesdare user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 686 posts
  • Joined: 07-January 07

Posted 11 January 2007 - 01:08 AM ( #3 )

Yeah, I tried others, so yeah it's probably just because it's debugged.

Shilo_Tama

  • shilo-tama user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 776 posts
  • Joined: 08-January 07

Posted 11 January 2007 - 06:02 PM ( #4 )

Glad to be of help.

little red

  • little-red user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 122 posts
  • Joined: 25-June 06

Posted 11 January 2007 - 06:42 PM ( #5 )

yes it cant connect with a v1 debugd tamagotchi hehe

tamagotchi_pal

  • tamagotchi-pal user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 5,993 posts
  • Joined: 11-July 05

Posted 12 January 2007 - 09:33 AM ( #6 )

My new V3 won't connect with my debugged V1. Is there a reason for this?

Dunno. Debugged Tama's normally have some defects.

//TamaRox~