Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Tamas wont connect...


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

ConConCali

  • conconcali user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 6 posts
  • Joined: 20-February 07

Posted 23 February 2007 - 03:47 PM ( #1 )

Ok...me and my friend we were connecting
( I have a v4, she has a v3 and a v2. I'm not really sure if the versions matter but what ever. )
When we connect it just fails.

I dunno whats happening
:)

Replies

2

Views

147

Started

23 Feb 2007

Last Post

23 Feb 2007

Real_Three

  • real-three user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 232 posts
  • Joined: 19-February 07

Posted 23 February 2007 - 04:05 PM ( #2 )

You are choosing ""others" on the connect list right? Different versions can only connect with "others" a V4 can't connect to V3 with the "Jinsei/Version 4" option.

phi-lip-rox

  • phi-lip-rox user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 80 posts
  • Joined: 08-February 07

Posted 23 February 2007 - 04:15 PM ( #3 )

hmmmm my advise is to press the reset button and select download and it should work plus make shure you are both on the other mode when connecting (on v2 select v1)