Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

AAAHH! NOO!


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

dragadon

  • dragadon user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 126 posts
  • Joined: 27-January 07

Posted 23 February 2007 - 06:30 PM ( #1 )

when i got my v4, sometimes when i press a button, my command is not executed. now, after about 1 month into having my v4, it is still doing it! i think it is a button glitch.

has this happened to you?


~dragadon

Edited by dragadon, 23 February 2007 - 06:31 PM.


Replies

2

Views

187

Started

23 Feb 2007

Last Post

23 Feb 2007

Bell Sprout

  • bell-sprout user photo
  • Group: Retired TamaTalk Guides
  • Posts: 3,224 posts
  • Joined: 21-December 04

Posted 23 February 2007 - 06:37 PM ( #2 )

I still have the same thing happen. My V3 was very bad that way... my V4 is an improvement. I think you will find that it is something that a few people have been experiencing. There is another discussion about it here: http://www.tamatalk....topic=96957&hl=

<3Ichigotchi<3

  • <3ichigotchi<3 user photo
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 60 posts
  • Joined: 17-February 07

Posted 23 February 2007 - 07:41 PM ( #3 )

My tama's buttons are kinda messed up too, so don't worry. just keep pressing it and it should work.