wbingham08

TamaTalk Lifetime Angelgotchi
  • Content Count

    35
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

2 Followers

About wbingham08

  • Rank

  • Birthday 08/31/1985

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Norwich, Norfolk, England
  • Interests
    Horror Film, Academia, Nostalgia, Apple, Final Fantasy, LGBTQ+

My Tamagotchis

  • My Collection
    Tamagotchis: P1, P2, American Angel, American Angel NIB, Mori de Hakken, Mesutchi, Home Deka, Connection V3 x2, American Tamagotchi Ocean (Just got today, well excited)
    Other: Nano Baby
  • Favorite Tamagotchi
    V3
  • Favorite Tamagotchi Character
    Mametchi
  • Tamagotchis currently running
    V3 and Tamagotchi L.I.F.E

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://culturalcritical.wordpress.com
  1. Happy Birthday!

    1. wbingham08

      wbingham08

      Thanks!!! I've been travelling for the last two weeks or else I would've replied sooner!

  2. Waiting for the bid blitz... hope I win this Ocean.

  3. Waiting for the bid blitz... hope I win this Ocean.

  4. Bidding on an English Tamagotchi Ocean....

  5. Love my tamagotchis. They still give me that rush when I first discovered them in 1996/7. I'll be 28 in a month and some change.
  6. And I was right... I didn't get the scholarship.

    1. Mamapatchi

      Mamapatchi

      Awww :(, well, if you don't succeed at first try, try and try again

    2. ichiro.malfoy

      ichiro.malfoy

      There's always next time =)

    3. ♥Khipmunk♥

      ♥Khipmunk♥

      You will sometime! Don't fret. :)

  7. American Scholarship interview tomorrow at 2PM BST - Wish me luck!

    1. Show previous comments  3 more
    2. TamagalTamatalk

      TamagalTamatalk

      Go get em tiger!

    3. tamagotchialice
    4. Puffy Snivy

      Puffy Snivy

      I hope you crack your head open and all your internal organs explode!

      AKA: Good luck!